Template:PersonCall: Difference between revisions

From Buddha-Nature
((by SublimeText.Mediawiker))
((by SublimeText.Mediawiker))
Line 157: Line 157:
<h3>Philosophical positions on Buddha-nature</h3>
<h3>Philosophical positions on Buddha-nature</h3>


{| class="bnw-positions-table"
{| class="bnw-positions-table mw-collapsible"
|-
|+ Is Buddha-nature considered definitive or provisional?
! colspan="2" | Is Buddha-nature considered definitive or provisional?
|-
|-
! Position:
! Position:
Line 166: Line 165:
! Notes:
! Notes:
| {{#external_value: PosBuNayDefProvNotes }}
| {{#external_value: PosBuNayDefProvNotes }}
|}
{| class="bnw-positions-table mw-collapsible"
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | All beings have Buddha-nature
! colspan="2" | All beings have Buddha-nature

Revision as of 14:47, 4 June 2018